Suffolk Burial Index (CD issue 2) (BUI/02)

Availability: In stock
£15.32

Availability: In stock

£15.32

The Suffolk Burial Index covers periods from the beginning of parish registers up to 1900

Qty:

Details

The Suffolk Burial Index covers periods from the beginning of parish registers up to 1900 and contains all entry details, except 'church' notes. 

CD Issue 2 contains some 1,227,000 entries covering many of the burials in the County. Full details of the burial grounds and periods covered by this CD may be found by visiting the Search Services page of this website.

Since the publication of this CD further new entries have been transcribed and there remain a number of possible errors and omissions to be investigated. These new entries, along with those on CD, are available for enquiries through the Burial Index Search Service. 

Acton, All Saints , 1605 - 1901
Akenham, St Mary , 1538 - 1900
Aldeburgh, St Peter & St Paul , 1558 - 1900
Alderton, St Andrew , 1750 - 1901
Aldham, St Mary , 1668 - 1902
Aldringham cum Thorpe, St Andrew , 1538 - 1900
Alpheton, St Peter & St Paul , 1575 - 1900
Ampton, St Peter , 1562 - 1903
Ashbocking, All Saints , 1555 - 1901
Ashby, St Mary , 1558 - 1897
Ashfield cum Thorpe, St Mary , 1693 - 1900
Ashfield Gt, All Saints , 1563 - 1901
Aspall, St Mary of Grace , 1558 - 1900
Assington, St Edmund , 1598 - 1901
Athelington, St Peter , 1699 - 1899
Bacton, St Mary , 1539 - 1901
Badingham, St John the Baptist , 1538 - 1900
Badley, St Mary , 1589 - 1900
Badwell Ash, St Mary , 1650 - 1899
Bardwell, Baptist , 1851 - 1908
Bardwell, St Peter & St Paul , 1539 - 1901
Barham, St Mary , 1563 - 1900
Barking, St Mary , 1564 - 1898
Barnardiston, All Saints , 1549 - 1904
Barnby, St John the Baptist , 1555 - 1900
Barnham, St Gregory , 1730 - 1900
Barningham, St Andrew , 1538 - 1900
Barrow, All Saints , 1544 - 1894
Barsham, Holy Trinity , 1617 - 1900
Barton Gt, Holy Innocents , 1565 - 1900
Barton Mills, St Mary , 1663 - 1900
Battisford, St Mary , 1711 - 1901
Bawdsey, St Mary the Virgin , 1744 - 1900
Baylham, St Peter , 1661 - 1900
Bealings Gt, St Mary , 1538 - 1900
Bealings Lt, All Saints , 1558 - 1900
Beccles, Cemetery , 1840 - 1900
Beccles, Martyrs' Memorial Particular Baptist , 1830 - 1883
Beccles, St Michael , 1587 - 1891
Beck Row (near Mildenhall), Wesleyan Methodist , 1830 - 1837
Bedfield, St Nicholas , 1584 - 1901
Bedingfield, St Mary , 1538 - 1899
Belstead, St Mary , 1540 - 1902
Belton, All Saints , 1813 - 1900
Benacre, St Michael , 1727 - 1900
Benhall, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Bentley, St Mary , 1538 - 1900
Beyton, All Saints , 1539 - 1900
Bildeston, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Blakenham Gt, St Mary , 1545 - 1900
Blakenham Lt, St Mary , 1728 - 1900
Blaxhall, St Peter , 1673 - 1900
Blundeston, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Blyford, All Saints , 1695 - 1900
Blythburgh, Holy Trinity , 1563 - 1900
Botesdale, Methodist , 1845 - 1901
Boulge, St Michael & St Angels , 1622 - 1900
Boxford, Independent/Congregational , 1824 - 1900
Boxford, St Mary , 1557 - 1900
Boxted, All Saints , 1539 - 1902
Boyton, St Andrew with Capel St Andrew , 1539 - 1900
Bradfield Combust, All Saints , 1538 - 1904
Bradfield St Clare, St Clare , 1539 - 1901
Bradfield St George, St George , 1650 - 1902
Bradley Gt, St Mary , 1703 - 1899
Bradley Lt, All Saints , 1561 - 1902
Bradwell, St Nicholas , 1556 - 1900
Braiseworth, St Mary , 1709 - 1903
Bramfield, St Andrew , 1539 - 1899
Bramford, St Mary , 1554 - 1900
Brampton, St Peter , 1760 - 1900
Brandeston, All Saints , 1559 - 1900
Brandon, St Peter , 1750 - 1900
Brantham, St Michael , 1634 - 1900
Bredfield, St Andrew , 1712 - 1900
Brent Eleigh, St Mary , 1590 - 1900
Brettenham, St Mary , 1584 - 1900
Bricett Gt, St Mary & St Lawrence , 1525 - 1900
Brightwell, St John the Baptist with Foxhall , 1653 - 1900
Brockley, St Andrew , 1605 - 1901
Brome, St Mary , 1563 - 1900
Bromeswell, St Edmund , 1634 - 1900
Bruisyard, St Peter , 1568 - 1900
Brundish, St Lawrence , 1563 - 1900
Bucklesham, St Mary , 1678 - 1901
Bungay, Cemetery , 1888 - 1902
Bungay, Holy Trinity , 1557 - 1899
Bungay, Independent , 1786 - 1839
Bungay, St Mary , 1558 - 1901
Bures St Mary, St Mary , 1538 - 1900
Burgate, St Mary , 1560 - 1900
Burgh Castle, St Peter & St Paul , 1698 - 1901
Burgh, St Botolph , 1547 - 1900
Burstall, St Mary , 1540 - 1899
Bury St Edmunds, Cemetery , 1855 - 1900
Bury St Edmunds, Society of Friends , 1838 - 1880
Bury St Edmunds, St James , 1649 - 1897
Bury St Edmunds, St Mary , 1650 - 1869
Bury St Edmunds, Whiting Street Independent/Congregational , 1808 - 1837
Butley, St John the Baptist , 1693 - 1900
Buxhall, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Campsea Ashe, St John the Baptist , 1559 - 1900
Capel St Mary, St Mary , 1538 - 1901
Carlton Colville, St Peter , 1662 - 1900
Carlton, St Peter , 1540 - 1902
Cavendish, St Mary , 1594 - 1895
Cavenham, St Andrew , 1540 - 1900
Charsfield, St Peter , 1728 - 1899
Chattisham, All Saints & St Margaret , 1559 - 1902
Chedburgh, All Saints , 1539 - 1904
Chediston, St Mary , 1653 - 1900
Chelmondiston, Baptist , 1831 - 1834
Chelmondiston, St Andrew , 1727 - 1900
Chelsworth, All Saints , 1559 - 1900
Chevington, All Saints , 1559 - 1902
Chillesford, St Peter , 1738 - 1902
Chilton, St Mary , 1624 - 1899
Clare, Baptist , 1822 - 1835
Clare, Independent/Congregational , 1801 - 1898
Clare, St Peter & St Paul , 1653 - 1901
Claydon, St Peter , 1559 - 1900
Clopton, St Mary , 1735 - 1900
Cockfield, St Peter , 1561 - 1900
Coddenham, St Mary , 1538 - 1900
Combs, St Mary , 1569 - 1900
Coney Weston, St Mary , 1621 - 1901
Cookley, St Michael , 1539 - 1900
Copdock, St Peter , 1701 - 1899
Cornard Gt, St Andrew , 1596 - 1900
Cornard Lt, All Saints , 1565 - 1899
Corton, St Bartholomew , 1579 - 1900
Cotton, St Andrew , 1539 - 1901
Covehithe, St Andrew , 1559 - 1900
Cowlinge, Congregational , 1894 - 1903
Cowlinge, St Margaret , 1750 - 1901
Cransford, St Peter , 1653 - 1900
Cratfield, Independent/Congregational , 1837 - 1897
Cratfield, St Mary , 1539 - 1900
Creeting All Saints, All Saints with St Olave , 1750 - 1812
Creeting St Mary, St Mary , 1681 - 1900
Creeting St Peter, St Peter , 1558 - 1900
Cretingham, St Peter , 1557 - 1900
Crowfield, All Saints , 1784 - 1901
Culford, St Mary , 1560 - 1900
Culpho, St Botolph , 1721 - 1907
Dalham, St Mary , 1558 - 1902
Dallinghoo, St Mary , 1559 - 1900
Darsham, All Saints , 1539 - 1900
Debach, All Saints , 1539 - 1900
Debenham, Independent/Congregational , 1851 - 1898
Debenham, St Mary , 1562 - 1900
Denham (nr Bury), St Mary , 1538 - 1875
Denham (nr Eye), St John , 1708 - 1903
Dennington, St Mary , 1571 - 1900
Denston, St Nicholas , 1561 - 1901
Depden, St Mary , 1561 - 1900
Drinkstone, All Saints , 1580 - 1900
Dunwich, All Saints , 1689 - 1848
Dunwich, St James , 1829 - 1900
Earl Soham, St Mary , 1558 - 1901
Earl Stonham, St Mary , 1654 - 1901
East Bergholt, Cemetery , 1855 - 1887
East Bergholt, Independent/Congregational , 1825 - 1836
East Bergholt, St Mary , 1656 - 1900
Eastbridge (near Theberton), Cemetery , 1881 - 1906
Easton, All Saints , 1561 - 1899
Edwardstone, St Mary , 1646 - 1900
Ellough, All Saints , 1541 - 1904
Elmsett, St Peter , 1684 - 1900
Elmswell, St John the Divine , 1655 - 1902
Elveden, St Andrew & St Patrick , 1653 - 1901
Eriswell, St Peter , 1592 - 1900
Erwarton, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Euston, St Genevieve , 1571 - 1902
Exning, St Agnes , 1887 - 1901
Exning, St Martin , 1558 - 1900
Eye, Cemetery , 1855 - 1899
Eye, St Peter & St Paul , 1538 - 1900
Eyke, All Saints , 1538 - 1900
Fakenham Magna, St Peter , 1559 - 1900
Falkenham, St Ethelbert , 1538 - 1900
Farnham, St Mary , 1718 - 1901
Felixstowe, St Peter & St Paul , 1653 - 1900
Felsham, St Peter , 1656 - 1901
Finborough Gt, St Andrew , 1670 - 1900
Finborough Lt, St Mary , 1560 - 1903
Finningham, St Bartholomew , 1560 - 1900
Flempton, St Catherine with Hengrave , 1561 - 1900
Flixton, St Mary , 1559 - 1900
Flowton, St Mary , 1577 - 1901
Fornham All Saints, All Saints , 1558 - 1900
Fornham St Genevieve, St Genevieve , 1753 - 1876
Fornham St Martin, St Martin , 1539 - 1900
Framlingham, Cemetery , 1856 - 1900
Framlingham, Congregational , 1871 - 1900
Framlingham, St Michael , 1560 - 1900
Framlingham, Unitarian/Presbyterian , 1790 - 1836
Framsden, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Freckenham, St Andrew , 1561 - 1900
Fressingfield, St Peter & St Paul , 1554 - 1900
Freston, St Peter , 1538 - 1899
Friston, St Mary , 1542 - 1900
Fritton, St Edmund , 1706 - 1903
Frostenden, All Saints , 1813 - 1900
Gazeley, All Saints , 1539 - 1900
Gedding, St Mary , 1546 - 1900
Gislingham, St Mary , 1558 - 1901
Glemham Gt, All Saints , 1559 - 1901
Glemham Lt, St Andrew , 1551 - 1900
Glemsford, St Mary , 1550 - 1900
Gorleston, St Andrew , 1674 - 1845
Gosbeck, St Mary , 1561 - 1900
Groton, St Bartholomew , 1562 - 1900
Grundisburgh, St Mary , 1539 - 1902
Gunton, St Peter , 1739 - 1900
Hacheston, All Saints , 1538 - 1900
Hadleigh, St Mary , 1678 - 1900
Halesworth, Cemetery , 1855 - 1900
Halesworth, St Mary , 1653 - 1889
Hargrave, St Edmund , 1710 - 1900
Hargrave, St Edmund (BTs) , 1574 - 1710
Harkstead, St Mary , 1654 - 1901
Harleston, St Augustine , 1560 - 1902
Hartest, All Saints , 1556 - 1901
Hasketon, St Andrew , 1538 - 1900
Haughley, St Mary , 1557 - 1900
Haverhill, Cemetery , 1867 - 1900
Haverhill, Independent/Presbyterian , 1790 - 1829
Haverhill, Society of Friends , 1829 - 1880
Haverhill, St Mary , 1563 - 1885
Hawkedon, St Mary , 1710 - 1901
Hawstead, All Saints , 1559 - 1899
Helmingham, St Mary , 1559 - 1899
Hemingstone, St Gregory , 1554 - 1901
Hemley, All Saints , 1700 - 1900
Henley, St Peter , 1561 - 1900
Henstead, St Mary , 1695 - 1904
Hepworth, St Peter , 1564 - 1901
Herringfleet, St Margaret , 1691 - 1901
Herringswell, St Ethelbert , 1748 - 1900
Hesset, St Ethelbert , 1750 - 1899
Heveningham, St Margaret , 1539 - 1902
Higham Green, St Stephen , 1869 - 1899
Higham, St Mary , 1538 - 1900
Hinderclay, St Peter , 1569 - 1903
Hintlesham, St Nicholas , 1657 - 1900
Hitcham, All Saints , 1607 - 1900
Holbrook, All Saints , 1559 - 1899
Hollesley, All Saints , 1637 - 1900
Holton St Mary, St Mary , 1568 - 1902
Holton St Peter, St Peter , 1538 - 1900
Homersfield, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Honington, All Saints , 1558 - 1900
Hoo, St Andrew & St Eustachius , 1655 - 1898
Hopton (nr Lowestoft), St Margaret , 1675 - 1900
Hopton (nr Thetford), All Saints , 1691 - 1903
Horham, St Mary , 1594 - 1900
Horringer, St Leonard , 1558 - 1901
Hoxne, St Peter & St Paul , 1548 - 1900
Hundon, All Saints , 1813 - 1899
Hunston, St Michael , 1559 - 1901
Huntingfield, St Mary , 1539 - 1901
Icklingham, All Saints , 1560 - 1898
Icklingham, St James , 1775 - 1900
Ickworth, St Mary , 1566 - 1900
Iken, St Botolph , 1669 - 1902
Ilketshall St Andrew, St Andrew , 1540 - 1901
Ilketshall St John, St John , 1538 - 1870
Ilketshall St John, St John (BTs) , 1696 - 1753
Ilketshall St Lawrence, St Lawrence , 1559 - 1900
Ilketshall St Margaret, St Margaret , 1539 - 1900
Ingham, St Bartholomew , 1538 - 1903
Ipswich, Cemetery , 1859 - 1900
Ipswich, Crown Street Congregational , 1885 - 1892
Ipswich, Holy Trinity , 1838 - 1884
Ipswich, St Clement , 1563 - 1886
Ipswich, St Helen , 1677 - 1900
Ipswich, St Lawrence , 1539 - 1901
Ipswich, St Margaret , 1538 - 1886
Ipswich, St Mary at Elms , 1557 - 1897
Ipswich, St Mary at Quay , 1559 - 1855
Ipswich, St Mary Le Tower , 1614 - 1891
Ipswich, St Mary Stoke , 1567 - 1897
Ipswich, St Matthew , 1559 - 1885
Ipswich, St Nicholas , 1551 - 1880
Ipswich, St Nicholas Presbyterian/Unitarian , 1805 - 1852
Ipswich, St Nicholas Street Independent , 1830 - 1837
Ipswich, St Pancras & St Mary (RC) , 1856 - 1884
Ipswich, St Peter , 1658 - 1900
Ipswich, St Stephen , 1586 - 1900
Ipswich, Stoke Greens Baptist , 1790 - 1855
Ipswich, Tacket Street Independent/Congregational , 1813 - 1886
Ixworth Thorpe, All Saints , 1718 - 1904
Ixworth, St Mary , 1557 - 1900
Kedington, St Peter & St Paul , 1654 - 1900
Kelsale, St Mary & St Peter , 1538 - 1901
Kentford, St Mary , 1709 - 1900
Kenton, All Saints , 1538 - 1901
Kersey, St Mary , 1563 - 1900
Kesgrave, All Saints , 1654 - 1898
Kessingland, St Edmund , 1561 - 1900
Kettlebaston, St Mary , 1578 - 1899
Kettleburgh, St Andrew , 1561 - 1900
Kirkley, Cemetery , 1880 - 1900
Kirkley, St Peter , 1752 - 1900
Kirton, St Mary & St Peter , 1624 - 1899
Knettishall, All Saints , 1813 - 1899
Knodishall, St Lawrence , 1566 - 1901
Lackford, St Lawrence , 1587 - 1900
Lakenheath, St Mary , 1750 - 1902
Langham, St Mary , 1561 - 1900
Lavenham, St Peter & St Paul , 1750 - 1900
Lawshall, All Saints , 1558 - 1900
Laxfield, All Saints , 1579 - 1900
Layham, St Andrew , 1538 - 1901
Leiston, Society of Friends , 1837 - 1902
Leiston, St Margaret with Sizewell , 1538 - 1900
Letheringham, St Mary , 1590 - 1900
Levington, St Peter , 1562 - 1900
Lidgate, St Mary , 1547 - 1902
Lindsey, St Peter , 1559 - 1900
Linstead Magna, St Peter , 1559 - 1897
Linstead Parva, St Margaret , 1539 - 1900
Livermere Gt, St Peter , 1538 - 1901
Livermere Lt, St Peter & St Paul , 1559 - 1904
Long Melford, Holy Trinity , 1649 - 1899
Long Melford, Independent/Congregational , 1785 - 1909
Lound, St John the Baptist , 1695 - 1900
Lowestoft, Cemetery , 1887 - 1900
Lowestoft, St Margaret , 1561 - 1902
Market Weston, St Mary , 1564 - 1902
Marlesford, St Andrew , 1661 - 1900
Martlesham, St Mary , 1654 - 1900
Mellis, St Mary the Virgin , 1559 - 1900
Melton, Loes & Wilford Union Workhouse , 1768 - 1826
Melton, St Andrew , 1558 - 1900
Mendham, All Saints , 1678 - 1900
Mendlesham, St Mary , 1558 - 1901
Metfield, St John the Baptist , 1559 - 1902
Mettingham, All Saints , 1653 - 1900
Mickfield, St Andrew , 1558 - 1901
Middleton cum Fordley, Holy Trinity , 1653 - 1900
Milden, St Peter , 1559 - 1899
Mildenhall, St Mary , 1559 - 1900
Monewden, St Mary , 1705 - 1900
Monk Soham, St Peter , 1713 - 1900
Monks Eleigh, Congregational , 1869 - 1922
Monks Eleigh, St Peter , 1557 - 1900
Moulton, St Peter , 1561 - 1900
Mutford, St Andrew , 1681 - 1901
Nacton, St Martin , 1562 - 1901
Naughton, St Mary , 1561 - 1900
Nayland, Independent/Congregational , 1786 - 1873
Nayland, St James , 1558 - 1900
Nedging, St Mary , 1560 - 1900
Needham Market, Independent/Congregational , 1794 - 1856
Needham Market, Society of Friends , 1862 - 1899
Nettlestead, St Mary , 1626 - 1899
Newbourne, St Mary , 1561 - 1900
Newmarket, All Saints , 1633 - 1900
Newmarket, Cemetery , 1858 - 1901
Newmarket, St Mary , 1638 - 1882
Newton, All Saints , 1649 - 1900
North Cove, St Botolph with Willingham St Mary , 1696 - 1900
Norton, St Andrew , 1750 - 1900
Nowton, St Peter , 1565 - 1901
Oakley, St Nicholas , 1538 - 1899
Occold, St Michael , 1630 - 1899
Offton, St Mary , 1558 - 1901
Old Newton, St Mary , 1654 - 1901
Onehouse, St John the Baptist , 1553 - 1901
Orford, St Bartholomew , 1538 - 1900
Otley, St Mary , 1734 - 1901
Oulton, Mutford & Lothingland Union Workhouse , 1834 - 1899
Oulton, St Michael , 1564 - 1901
Ousden, St Peter , 1675 - 1900
Pakefield, All Saints & St Margaret , 1813 - 1900
Pakenham, St Mary , 1563 - 1900
Palgrave, St Peter , 1564 - 1900
Parham, St Mary , 1538 - 1900
Peasenhall, St Michael , 1558 - 1900
Pettaugh, St Catherine , 1653 - 1900
Pettistree, St Peter & St Paul , 1539 - 1900
Playford, St Mary , 1660 - 1900
Polstead, St Mary , 1539 - 1902
Poslingford, St Mary , 1559 - 1902
Preston, St Mary , 1628 - 1900
Ramsholt, All Saints , 1706 - 1902
Rattlesden, St Nicholas , 1558 - 1900
Raydon, St Mary , 1558 - 1899
Rede, All Saints , 1538 - 1900
Redgrave, St Mary with Botesdale , 1563 - 1901
Redisham, St Peter , 1540 - 1900
Redlingfield, St Andrew , 1762 - 1901
Rendham, Independent/Congregational , 1766 - 1899
Rendham, St Michael , 1556 - 1900
Rendlesham, St Gregory the Great , 1722 - 1900
Reydon, St Margaret , 1724 - 1900
Rickinghall Inferior, St Mary , 1654 - 1899
Rickinghall Superior, St Mary , 1561 - 1901
Ringsfield, All Saints , 1705 - 1900
Ringshall, St Catherine , 1547 - 1901
Risby, St Giles , 1750 - 1900
Rishangles, St Margaret , 1593 - 1900
Rougham, St Mary , 1565 - 1900
Rumburgh, St Michael , 1559 - 1900
Rushbrooke, St Nicholas , 1567 - 1900
Rushmere St Andrew, St Andrew , 1583 - 1900
Rushmere, St Michael , 1718 - 1910
Santon Downham, St Mary , 1581 - 1903
Sapiston, St Andrew , 1682 - 1900
Saxham Gt, St Andrew , 1556 - 1900
Saxham Lt, St Nicholas , 1560 - 1900
Saxmundham, St John the Baptist , 1539 - 1900
Saxtead, All Saints , 1546 - 1901
Semer, All Saints , 1539 - 1902
Shadingfield, St John the Baptist , 1544 - 1900
Shelland, King Charles the Martyr , 1722 - 1902
Shelley, All Saints , 1747 - 1903
Shimpling, St George , 1539 - 1900
Shipmeadow, St Bartholomew , 1561 - 1905
Shipmeadow, Wangford Union Workhouse , 1833 - 1901
Shotley, St Mary , 1571 - 1900
Shottisham, St Margaret , 1618 - 1900
Sibton, St Peter , 1552 - 1900
Snape, St John the Baptist , 1750 - 1900
Society of Friends, Suffolk Quaterly Meeting , 1813 - 1837
Somerleyton, St Mary , 1559 - 1900
Somersham, St Mary , 1675 - 1900
Somerton, All Saints , 1538 - 1900
Sotherton, St Andrew , 1558 - 1903
Sotterley, St Margaret , 1813 - 1902
South Cove, St Lawrence , 1815 - 1900
South Elmham All Saints, All Saints & St Nicholas , 1571 - 1900
South Elmham St Cross, St George , 1558 - 1900
South Elmham St James, St James , 1558 - 1899
South Elmham St Margaret, St Margaret , 1679 - 1905
South Elmham St Michael, St Michael , 1560 - 1900
South Elmham St Peter, St Peter , 1679 - 1900
Southolt, St Margaret , 1539 - 1904
Southwold, St Edmund , 1813 - 1900
Spexhall, St Peter , 1813 - 1900
Sproughton, All Saints , 1551 - 1901
Stanningfield, St Nicholas , 1561 - 1901
Stansfield, All Saints , 1539 - 1900
Stansfield, Independent , 1835 - 1900
Stanstead, St James , 1570 - 1900
Stanton, All Saints , 1585 - 1899
Stanton, St John the Baptist , 1579 - 1897
Sternfield, St Mary Magdalene , 1558 - 1901
Stoke Ash, All Saints , 1540 - 1899
Stoke by Clare, St John the Baptist , 1538 - 1901
Stoke by Nayland, St Mary , 1750 - 1901
Stonham Aspal, Blessed Virgin Mary , 1538 - 1901
Stonham Lt, St Mary , 1542 - 1901
Stoven, St Margaret , 1783 - 1900
Stowlangtoft, St George , 1560 - 1902
Stowmarket, Cemetery , 1855 - 1903
Stowmarket, Independent/Congregational , 1884 - 1899
Stowmarket, Our Lady (RC) , 1879 - 1881
Stowmarket, St Peter & St Paul , 1754 - 1880
Stowupland, Holy Trinity , 1692 - 1901
Stradbroke, All Saints , 1538 - 1901
Stradishall, St Margaret , 1576 - 1901
Stratford St Andrew, St Andrew , 1692 - 1900
Stratford St Mary, St Mary , 1587 - 1899
Stuston, All Saints , 1631 - 1901
Stutton, St Peter , 1645 - 1900
Sudbourne, All Saints , 1661 - 1901
Sudbury, All Saints , 1567 - 1860
Sudbury, Cemetery , 1859 - 1900
Sudbury, Friar Street Pres/Ind/Cong , 1739 - 1858
Sudbury, St Gregory , 1653 - 1857
Sudbury, St Peter , 1590 - 1866
Sutton, All Saints , 1555 - 1901
Sweffling, St Mary , 1570 - 1900
Swilland, St Mary , 1679 - 1900
Syleham, St Mary , 1538 - 1902
Tannington, St Ethelbert , 1539 - 1902
Tattingstone, St Mary , 1654 - 1900
Theberton, St Peter , 1558 - 1901
Thelnetham, St Nicholas , 1644 - 1899
Thorington, St Peter , 1561 - 1904
Thorndon, All Saints , 1538 - 1900
Thornham Magna, St Mary , 1558 - 1901
Thornham Parva, St Mary , 1711 - 1902
Thorpe Morieux, St Mary , 1538 - 1901
Thrandeston, St Margaret , 1558 - 1901
Thurlow Gt, All Saints , 1636 - 1900
Thurlow Lt, St Peter , 1561 - 1900
Thurston, St Peter , 1707 - 1880
Thwaite, St George , 1715 - 1904
Timworth, St Andrew , 1572 - 1900
Tostock, St Andrew , 1677 - 1902
Trimley St Martin, St Martin , 1539 - 1900
Trimley St Mary, St Mary , 1664 - 1900
Troston, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Tuddenham St Martin, St Martin , 1678 - 1900
Tuddenham St Mary, St Mary , 1661 - 1900
Tunstall, St Michael with Dunningworth , 1539 - 1901
Ubbeston, St Peter , 1556 - 1901
Ufford, St Mary , 1558 - 1901
Uggeshall, St Mary , 1566 - 1901
Walberwick, St Andrew , 1656 - 1900
Waldingfield Gt, St Lawrence , 1650 - 1885
Waldingfield Lt, St Lawrence , 1749 - 1900
Waldringfield, All Saints , 1696 - 1900
Walpole, Independent/Congregational , 1841 - 1899
Walpole, St Mary , 1753 - 1901
Walsham Le Willows, St Mary , 1539 - 1909
Walton, St Mary , 1559 - 1900
Wangford (nr Brandon), St Denis , 1815 - 1900
Wangford (nr Southwold), St Peter , 1678 - 1900
Wantisden, St John , 1708 - 1899
Washbrook, St Mary , 1560 - 1901
Wattisfield, Independent/Congregational , 1678 - 1907
Wattisfield, St Margaret , 1749 - 1901
Wattisham, St Nicholas , 1710 - 1900
Wenham Gt, St John , 1656 - 1901
Wenham Lt, All Saints , 1559 - 1901
Wenhaston, St Peter , 1687 - 1900
West Stow, St Mary , 1558 - 1913
Westerfield, St Mary , 1540 - 1900
Westhall, St Andrew , 1559 - 1899
Westhorpe, St Margaret , 1538 - 1901
Westleton, St Peter , 1545 - 1899
Westley, St Mary , 1566 - 1898
Weston, St Peter , 1538 - 1900
Wetherden, St Mary , 1539 - 1900
Wetheringsett cum Brockford, All Saints , 1556 - 1899
Weybread, St Andrew , 1694 - 1902
Whatfield, St Margaret , 1559 - 1900
Whelnetham Gt, St Thomas a Becket , 1562 - 1900
Whelnetham Lt, St Mary Magdalene , 1557 - 1900
Whepstead, St Petronilla , 1539 - 1901
Wherstead, St Mary , 1590 - 1901
Whitton, St Mary , 1600 - 1900
Wickham Market, All Saints , 1557 - 1900
Wickham Market, Cemetery , 1877 - 1895
Wickham Market, Independent/Congregational , 1840 - 1850
Wickham Skeith, St Andrew , 1558 - 1900
Wickhambrook, All Saints , 1750 - 1902
Wilby, St Mary , 1540 - 1900
Willisham, St Mary , 1705 - 1849
Wingfield, St Andrew , 1538 - 1900
Winston, St Andrew , 1558 - 1900
Wissett, St Andrew , 1559 - 1901
Wissington, St Mary , 1539 - 1902
Withersdale, St Mary Magdalene , 1654 - 1900
Withersfield, St Mary the Virgin , 1558 - 1900
Witnesham, St Mary , 1538 - 1900
Wixoe, St Leonard , 1675 - 1903
Woodbridge, Beaumont Baptist , 1793 - 1884
Woodbridge, Cemetery , 1863 - 1900
Woodbridge, Society of Friends , 1862 - 1900
Woodbridge, St John , 1846 - 1902
Woodbridge, St Mary , 1545 - 1880
Woodbridge, The Quay Congregational , 1711 - 1900
Woolpit, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Woolverstone, St Michael , 1539 - 1900
Wordwell, All Saints , 1579 - 1900
Worlingham, All Saints , 1539 - 1900
Worlington, All Saints , 1719 - 1900
Worlingworth, St Mary , 1558 - 1900
Wortham, St Mary , 1538 - 1899
Wratting Gt, St Mary , 1663 - 1901
Wratting Lt, St Mary , 1674 - 1901
Wrentham, St Nicholas , 1603 - 1900
Wyverstone, St George , 1560 - 1900
Yaxley, St Mary , 1560 - 1900
Yoxford, St Peter , 1559 - 1901

WorldPay