Suffolk Burial Index (CD issue 3)

An index of burials recorded from the beginning of parish registration up to 1900 for every parish in Suffolk.

£15.32
In stock
SKU
SFK-BUI/03-1

An index of burials recorded from the beginning of parish registration up to 1900 for every parish in Suffolk.

Issue 3 of our Burial Index now covers entries from all known burial register sources held by Suffolk Archives, up to 1900.

Issue 3 includes over 100,000 additional entries from new sources, extended range of years covered and gaps filled. A comparison of the sources and years covered on this and the previous issue can be found in our full Suffolk Parishes listings.

A feature of the Suffolk Burial Index, unlike the National Burial Index, is that any extra notes found in a register entry are included. These notes could be helpful in growing your family tree.

Note that should you want to buy the download version that it is a big download - about 310Mb. If you feel your download speeds are not sufficient or your computer does not have enough disk space, you should consider buying the CD version.

For details of parishes see below:

Acton, All Saints 1605-1901
Akenham, St Mary 1538-1900
Acton, All Saints 1605-1901
Aldeburgh, St Peter & St Paul 1558-1900
Alderton, St Andrew 1674-1901
Aldham, St Mary 1668-1902
Aldringham cum Thorpe, St Andrew 1538-1900
Alpheton, St Peter & St Paul 1575-1900
Ampton, St Peter 1562-1903
Ashbocking, All Saints 1555-1901
Ashby, St Mary 1558-1904
Ashfield cum Thorpe, St Mary 1693-1900
Great Ashfield, All Saints 1563-1901
Aspall, St Mary of Grace 1558-1900
Assington, St Edmund 1598-1901
Athelington, St Peter 1699-1900
Bacton, St Mary 1539-1901
Badingham, St John the Baptist 1538-1900
Badley, St Mary 1589-1900
Badwell Ash, St Mary 1559-1900
Bardwell, Baptist 1851-1908
Bardwell, St Peter & St Paul 1539-1901
Barham, St Mary 1563-1900
Barking, St Mary 1564-1898
Barnardiston, All Saints 1549-1904
Barnby, St John the Baptist 1555-1900
Barnham, St Gregory 1730-1900
Barningham, St Andrew 1538-1900
Barrow, All Saints 1544-1912
Barsham, Holy Trinity 1558-1900
Great Barton, Holy Innocents 1565-1900
Barton Mills, Baptist 1811-1906
Barton Mills, St Mary 1663-1900
Battisford, St Mary (BTs) 1707-1708
Battisford, St Mary 1711-1901
Bawdsey, St Mary the Virgin (BTs) 1708-1744
Bawdsey, St Mary the Virgin 1744-1900
Baylham, St Peter 1661-1900
Great Bealings, St Mary 1538-1900
Little Bealings, All Saints 1558-1900
Beccles, Cemetery 1840-1900
Beccles, Martyrs' Memorial Particular Baptist 1830-1883
Beccles, Society of Friends 1698-1813
Beccles, St Michael 1587-1891
Beck Row (near Mildenhall), Wesleyan Methodist 1830-1837
Bedfield, St Nicholas 1584-1901
Bedingfield, St Mary 1538-1900
Belstead, St Mary 1540-1902
Belton, All Saints 1560-1900
Benacre, St Michael (BTs) 1691-1726
Benacre, St Michael 1727-1900
Benhall, St Mary 1558-1900
Bentley, St Mary 1538-1900
Beyton, All Saints 1539-1900
Bildeston, St Mary 1558-1900
Great Blakenham, St Mary 1545-1900
Little Blakenham, St Mary (BTs) 1698-1726
Little Blakenham, St Mary 1728-1900
Blaxhall, St Peter 1673-1900
Blundeston, St Mary 1558-1900
Blyford, All Saints (BTs) 1691-1691
Blyford, All Saints 1695-1900
Blythburgh, Holy Trinity 1563-1900
Botesdale, Methodist 1845-1901
Boulge, St Michael & All Angels 1622-1900
Boxford, Independent / Congregational 1824-1900
Boxford, St Mary 1557-1900
Boxted, All Saints 1539-1902
Boyton, St Andrew with Capel St Andrew 1539-1900
Bradfield Combust, All Saints 1538-1904
Bradfield St Clare, St Clare 1539-1902
Bradfield St George, St George 1555-1902
Great Bradley, St Mary 1703-1900
Little Bradley, All Saints 1561-1902
Bradwell, St Nicholas 1556-1900
Braiseworth, St Mary 1709-1903
Bramfield, St Andrew 1539-1900
Bramford, St Mary 1554-1900
Brampton, St Peter (BTs) 1691-1765
Brampton, St Peter 1760-1900
Brandeston, All Saints 1559-1900
Brandon, St Peter (BTs) 1571-1641
Brandon, St Peter 1654-1900
Brantham, St Michael 1634-1900
Bredfield, St Andrew (BTs) 1708-1709
Bredfield, St Andrew 1712-1900
Brent Eleigh, St Mary 1590-1900
Brettenham, St Mary 1584-1900
Great Bricett, St Mary & St Lawrence 1525-1900
Brightwell, St John the Baptist with Foxhall 1653-1900
Brockley, St Andrew 1605-1901
Brome, St Mary 1563-1900
Bromeswell, St Edmund 1634-1900
Bruisyard, St Peter 1568-1900
Brundish, St Lawrence 1563-1900
Bucklesham, St Mary 1678-1901
Bungay, Cemetery 1888-1902
Bungay, Holy Trinity 1456-1900
Bungay, Independent / Congregational 1786-1839
Bungay, St Mary 1465-1901
Bures St Mary, St Mary 1538-1900
Burgate, St Mary 1560-1900
Burgh Castle, St Peter & St Paul 1698-1901
Burgh, St Botolph 1547-1900
Burstall, St Mary 1540-1899
Bury St Edmunds, Cemetery 1855-1900
Bury St Edmunds, Garland Street Baptist 1799-1879
Bury St Edmunds, Society of Friends 1673-1880
Bury St Edmunds, St James 1562-1897
Bury St Edmunds, St Mary 1538-1919
Bury St Edmunds, Whiting Street Independent / Congregational 1651-1837
Butley, St John the Baptist 1693-1900
Buxhall, St Mary 1558-1900
Campsea Ashe, St John the Baptist 1559-1900
Capel St Mary, St Mary 1538-1901
Carlton Colville, St Peter 1662-1900
Carlton, St Peter 1540-1902
Cavendish, Cemetery 1886-1900
Cavendish, St Mary 1594-1913
Cavenham, St Andrew 1540-1900
Charsfield, St Peter (BTs) 1698-1728
Charsfield, St Peter 1728-1900
Chattisham, All Saints & St Margaret 1559-1902
Chedburgh, All Saints 1539-1904
Chediston, St Mary 1653-1900
Chelmondiston, Baptist 1831-1834
Chelmondiston, Society of Friends 1676-1703
Chelmondiston, St Andrew (BTs) 1698-1727
Chelmondiston, St Andrew 1727-1900
Chelsworth, All Saints 1559-1900
Chevington, All Saints 1559-1902
Chillesford, St Peter (BTs) 1699-1740
Chillesford, St Peter 1738-1902
Chilton, St Mary 1624-1899
Clare, Baptist 1822-1835
Clare, Independent / Congregational 1785-1898
Clare, St Peter & St Paul 1559-1901
Claydon, St Peter 1559-1900
Clopton, St Mary (BTs) 1698-1735
Clopton, St Mary 1735-1900
Cockfield, St Peter 1561-1900
Coddenham, St Mary 1538-1900
Combs, St Mary 1569-1900
Coney Weston, St Mary 1562-1901
Cookley, St Michael 1539-1900
Copdock, St Peter (BTs) 1698-1699
Copdock, St Peter 1701-1900
Great Cornard, St Andrew 1596-1900
Little Cornard, All Saints 1565-1900
Corton, St Bartholomew 1579-1900
Cotton, St Andrew 1539-1901
Covehithe, St Andrew 1559-1900
Cowlinge, Congregational 1894-1903
Cowlinge, St Margaret 1560-1901
Cransford, St Peter 1653-1900
Cratfield, Independent / Congregational 1837-1897
Cratfield, St Mary 1539-1900
Creeting All Saints, All Saints with St Olave 1706-1812
Creeting St Mary, St Mary 1681-1900
Creeting St Peter, St Peter 1558-1900
Cretingham, St Peter 1557-1900
Crowfield, All Saints 1784-1901
Culford, St Mary 1560-1900
Culpho, St Botolph 1721-1907
Dalham, St Mary 1558-1902
Dallinghoo, St Mary 1559-1900
Darsham, All Saints 1539-1900
Debach, All Saints 1539-1900
Debenham, Independent / Congregational 1851-1898
Debenham, St Mary 1562-1900
Denham (near Bury), St Mary 1538-1900
Denham (near Eye), St John (BTs) 1698-1708
Denham (near Eye), St John 1708-1903
Dennington, St Mary 1571-1900
Denston, St Nicholas 1561-1901
Depden, St Mary 1561-1900
Drinkstone, All Saints 1580-1900
Dunwich, All Saints 1689-1848
Dunwich, St James 1822-1900
Dunwich, St Peter 1539-1656
Earl Soham, St Mary 1558-1901
Earl Stonham, St Mary 1654-1901
East Bergholt, Cemetery 1855-1887
East Bergholt, Independent / Congregational 1825-1836
East Bergholt, St Mary 1656-1900
Eastbridge (near Theberton), Methodist 1881-1906
Easton, All Saints 1561-1901
Edwardstone, St Mary 1646-1900
Ellough, All Saints 1541-1904
Elmsett, St Peter 1684-1900
Elmswell, St John the Divine 1655-1902
Elveden, St Andrew & St Patrick 1653-1901
Eriswell, St Peter 1592-1900
Erwarton, St Mary 1558-1900
Euston, St Genevieve 1571-1902
Exning, Cemetery 1886-1900
Exning, St Agnes 1887-1901
Exning, St Martin 1558-1900
Eye, Cemetery 1855-1900
Eye, St Peter & St Paul 1538-1900
Eyke, All Saints 1538-1900
Fakenham Magna, St Peter 1559-1900
Falkenham, St Ethelbert 1538-1900
Farnham, St Mary (BTs) 1698-1718
Farnham, St Mary 1718-1901
Felixstowe, St Peter & St Paul 1653-1900
Felsham, St Peter 1656-1901
Great Finborough, St Andrew 1558-1900
Little Finborough, St Mary 1560-1903
Finningham, St Bartholomew 1560-1900
Flempton, St Catherine with Hengrave 1561-1900
Flixton, St Mary 1559-1900
Flowton, St Mary 1577-1901
Fornham All Saints, All Saints 1558-1900
Fornham St Genevieve, St Genevieve 1753-1876
Fornham St Martin, St Martin 1539-1900
Framlingham, Cemetery 1856-1900
Framlingham, Congregational 1871-1900
Framlingham, St Michael 1560-1900
Framlingham, Unitarian 1790-1836
Framsden, St Mary 1558-1900
Freckenham, St Andrew 1561-1900
Fressingfield, St Peter & St Paul 1554-1900
Freston, St Peter 1538-1900
Friston, St Mary 1542-1900
Fritton, St Edmund 1706-1903
Frostenden, All Saints 1538-1900
Gazeley, All Saints 1539-1900
Gedding, St Mary 1546-1900
Gisleham, Holy Trinity 1559-1901
Gislingham, St Mary 1558-1901
Great Glemham, All Saints 1559-1901
Little Glemham, St Andrew 1551-1900
Little Glemham, St Andrew (BTs) 1708-1748
Glemsford, St Mary 1550-1900
Gorleston, Independent 1830-1837
Gorleston, St Andrew 1674-1845
Gosbeck, St Mary 1561-1900
Groton, St Bartholomew 1562-1900
Grundisburgh, St Mary 1539-1902
Gunton, St Peter 1739-1900
Hacheston, All Saints 1538-1900
Hadleigh, Independent / Congregational 1862-1906
Hadleigh, St Mary 1558-1900
Halesworth, Cemetery 1855-1900
Halesworth, St Mary 1653-1889
Hargrave, St Edmund (BTs) 1574-1710
Hargrave, St Edmund 1710-1900
Harkstead, St Mary 1654-1901
Harleston, St Augustine 1560-1902
Hartest, All Saints 1556-1901
Hasketon, St Andrew 1538-1900
Haughley, St Mary 1557-1900
Haverhill, Cemetery 1867-1900
Haverhill, Independent / Presbyterian 1787-1829
Haverhill, Society of Friends 1670-1880
Haverhill, St Mary 1563-1885
Hawkedon, St Mary 1710-1901
Hawstead, All Saints 1559-1900
Helmingham, St Mary 1559-1901
Hemingstone, St Gregory 1554-1901
Hemley, All Saints (BTs) 1691-1692
Hemley, All Saints 1700-1900
Henley, St Peter 1561-1900
Henstead, St Mary 1539-1904
Hepworth, St Peter 1564-1901
Herringfleet, St Margaret 1691-1901
Herringswell, St Ethelbert 1748-1900
Hessett, St Ethelbert 1539-1899
Heveningham, St Margaret 1539-1902
Higham Green, St Stephen 1861-1899
Higham, St Mary 1538-1900
Hinderclay, St Peter 1569-1903
Hintlesham, St Nicholas 1657-1900
Hitcham, All Saints 1607-1900
Holbrook, All Saints 1559-1900
Hollesley, All Saints 1637-1900
Holton St Mary, St Mary 1568-1902
Holton St Peter, St Peter 1538-1900
Homersfield, St Mary 1558-1900
Honington, All Saints 1558-1900
Hoo, St Andrew & St Eustachius 1655-1898
Hopton (near Lowestoft), St Margaret 1675-1900
Hopton (near Thetford), All Saints 1691-1903
Horham, St Mary 1594-1900
Horringer, St Leonard 1558-1901
Hoxne, St Peter & St Paul 1548-1900
Hundon, All Saints (BTs) 1567-1674
Hundon, All Saints 1674-1900
Hundon, United Reformed 1882-1909
Hunston, St Michael 1559-1901
Huntingfield, St Mary 1539-1901
Icklingham, All Saints 1560-1900
Icklingham, St James 1775-1900
Ickworth, St Mary 1566-1900
Iken, St Botolph 1669-1902
Ilketshall St Andrew, St Andrew 1540-1901
Ilketshall St Andrew, St Andrew (BTs) 1715-1726
Ilketshall St John, St John 1538-1900
Ilketshall St John, St John (BTs) 1696-1753
Ilketshall St Lawrence, St Lawrence 1559-1901
Ilketshall St Lawrence, St Lawrence (BTs) 1705-1726
Ilketshall St Margaret, St Margaret 1539-1900
Ingham, St Bartholomew 1538-1903
Ipswich, Cemetery 1859-1900
Ipswich, Crown Street Congregational 1885-1892
Ipswich, Dairy Lane Bethesda Independent 1794-1814
Ipswich, Holy Trinity 1838-1921
Ipswich, Ipswich Union Workhouse 1836-1925
Ipswich, St Clement 1563-1886
Ipswich, St Helen 1677-1900
Ipswich, St Lawrence 1452-1901
Ipswich, St Margaret 1538-1886
Ipswich, St Mary at Elms 1557-1897
Ipswich, St Mary at Quay 1559-1855
Ipswich, St Mary Le Tower 1614-1891
Ipswich, St Mary Stoke 1567-1897
Ipswich, St Matthew 1559-1885
Ipswich, St Nicholas 1551-1880
Ipswich, St Nicholas Presbyterian / Unitarian 1805-1852
Ipswich, St Nicholas Street New Independent Chapel 1830-1837
Ipswich, St Pancras & St Mary (RC) 1856-1884
Ipswich, St Peter 1658-1900
Ipswich, St Stephen 1586-1900
Ipswich, Stoke Green Baptist 1790-1855
Ipswich, Tacket Street Independent / Congregational 1759-1905
Ixworth Thorpe, All Saints 1718-1904
Ixworth, St Mary 1557-1900
Kedington, St Peter & St Paul 1564-1900
Kelsale, St Mary & St Peter 1538-1901
Kentford, St Mary 1709-1900
Kenton, All Saints 1538-1901
Kersey, St Mary 1563-1900
Kesgrave, All Saints 1654-1898
Kessingland, St Edmund 1561-1900
Kettlebaston, St Mary 1578-1900
Kettleburgh, St Andrew 1561-1900
Kirkley, Cemetery 1880-1900
Kirkley, St Peter 1752-1900
Kirton, St Mary & St Peter 1624-1900
Knettishall, All Saints 1775-1899
Knodishall, St Lawrence 1566-1901
Lackford, St Lawrence 1587-1900
Lakenheath, St Mary 1563-1902
Langham, St Mary 1561-1900
Lavenham, Cemetery 1893-1900
Lavenham, Independent / Congregational 1827-1881
Lavenham, St Peter & St Paul 1558-1900
Lawshall, All Saints 1558-1900
Laxfield, All Saints 1579-1900
Layham, St Andrew 1538-1901
Leiston, Congregational 1884-1911
Leiston, Society of Friends 1837-1902
Leiston, St Margaret with Sizewell 1538-1900
Letheringham, St Mary 1590-1900
Levington, St Peter 1562-1900
Lidgate, St Mary 1547-1902
Lindsey, St Peter 1559-1900
Linstead Magna, St Peter 1559-1913
Linstead Magna, St Peter (BTs) 1785-1789
Linstead Parva, St Margaret 1539-1900
Great Livermere, St Peter 1538-1901
Little Livermere, St Peter & St Paul 1559-1904
Long Melford, Holy Trinity 1559-1900
Long Melford, Independent / Congregational 1785-1909
Lound, St John the Baptist 1695-1900
Lowestoft, Cemetery 1887-1900
Lowestoft, St Margaret 1561-1902
Market Weston, St Mary 1564-1902
Marlesford, St Andrew 1661-1900
Martlesham, St Mary 1654-1900
Mellis, St Mary the Virgin 1559-1900
Melton, Loes & Wilford Union Workhouse 1768-1826
Melton, St Andrew 1558-1900
Mendham, All Saints 1678-1900
Mendlesham, St Mary 1558-1901
Metfield, St John the Baptist 1559-1902
Mettingham, All Saints 1653-1900
Mickfield, St Andrew 1558-1901
Middleton cum Fordley, Holy Trinity 1653-1900
Milden, St Peter 1559-1899
Mildenhall, St Mary 1559-1900
Monewden, St Mary (BTs) 1698-1699
Monewden, St Mary 1705-1900
Monk Soham, St Peter (BTs) 1691-1711
Monk Soham, St Peter 1713-1900
Monks Eleigh, Congregational 1869-1922
Monks Eleigh, St Peter 1557-1900
Moulton, St Peter 1561-1900
Mutford, St Andrew 1681-1901
Nacton, St Martin 1562-1901
Nacton, Woodbridge Union Workhouse 1758-1881
Naughton, St Mary 1561-1900
Nayland, Independent / Congregational 1786-1873
Nayland, St James 1558-1900
Nedging, St Mary 1560-1900
Needham Market, Independent / Congregational 1794-1856
Needham Market, Society of Friends 1862-1899
Nettlestead, St Mary 1626-1901
Newbourne, St Mary 1561-1900
Newmarket, All Saints 1633-1900
Newmarket, Cemetery 1858-1901
Newmarket, St Mary 1638-1882
Newton, All Saints 1558-1900
North Cove, St Botolph with Willingham St Mary (BTs) 1685-1685
North Cove, St Botolph with Willingham St Mary 1696-1900
Norton, St Andrew 1539-1900
Nowton, St Peter 1565-1901
Oakley, St Nicholas 1538-1900
Occold, St Michael 1630-1900
Offton, St Mary 1558-1901
Old Newton, St Mary 1654-1901
Onehouse, St John the Baptist 1553-1901
Onehouse, Stow Union Workhouse 1813-1835
Orford, St Bartholomew 1538-1900
Otley, St Mary (BTs) 1698-1734
Otley, St Mary 1734-1901
Oulton, Mutford & Lothingland Union Workhouse 1834-1899
Oulton, St Michael 1564-1901
Ousden, St Peter 1675-1900
Pakefield, All Saints & St Margaret 1679-1900
Pakenham, St Mary 1563-1900
Palgrave, St Peter 1564-1900
Parham, St Mary 1538-1900
Peasenhall, St Michael 1558-1900
Pettaugh, St Catherine 1653-1900
Pettistree, St Peter & St Paul 1539-1900
Playford, St Mary 1660-1900
Polstead, St Mary 1539-1902
Poslingford, St Mary 1559-1902
Preston, St Mary 1628-1900
Ramsholt, All Saints 1706-1902
Ramsholt, All Saints (BTs) 1698-1698
Rattlesden, Baptist 1813-1892
Rattlesden, St Nicholas 1558-1900
Raydon, St Mary 1558-1900
Rede, All Saints 1538-1900
Redgrave, St Mary with Botesdale 1563-1901
Redisham, St Peter 1540-1900
Redlingfield, St Andrew 1762-1901
Rendham, Independent / Congregational 1765-1900
Rendham, St Michael 1556-1900
Rendlesham, St Gregory the Great (BTs) 1705-1722
Rendlesham, St Gregory the Great 1722-1900
Reydon, St Margaret (BTs) 1691-1725
Reydon, St Margaret 1724-1900
Rickinghall Inferior, St Mary 1654-1900
Rickinghall Superior, St Mary 1561-1901
Ringsfield, All Saints 1705-1901
Ringshall, St Catherine 1540-1901
Ringshall, St Catherine (BTs) 1718-1753
Risby, St Giles 1572-1900
Rishangles, St Margaret 1593-1900
Rougham, St Mary 1565-1900
Rumburgh, St Michael 1559-1900
Rumburgh, St Michael (BTs) 1719-1737
Rushbrooke, St Nicholas 1567-1900
Rushmere St Andrew, St Andrew 1583-1900
Rushmere, St Michael 1718-1910
Santon Downham, St Mary 1581-1903
Sapiston, St Andrew 1682-1900
Great Saxham, St Andrew 1556-1900
Little Saxham, St Nicholas 1560-1900
Saxmundham, St John the Baptist 1539-1900
Saxtead, All Saints 1546-1901
Semer, All Saints 1539-1902
Semer, Cosford Union Workhouse (BTs) 1822-1837
Shadingfield, St John the Baptist 1544-1900
Shelland, King Charles the Martyr 1722-1902
Shelley, All Saints 1705-1903
Shimpling, St George 1539-1900
Shipmeadow, St Bartholomew 1561-1905
Shipmeadow, Wangford Union Workhouse 1833-1901
Shotley, St Mary 1571-1900
Shottisham, St Margaret 1618-1900
Sibton, St Peter 1552-1900
Snape, St John the Baptist 1721-1900
Somerleyton, St Mary 1559-1900
Somersham, St Mary 1675-1900
Somerton, All Saints 1538-1900
Sotherton, St Andrew 1558-1903
Sotterley, St Margaret 1547-1902
Sotterley, St Margaret (BTs) 1757-1783
South Cove, St Lawrence 1539-1900
South Elmham All Saints, All Saints with St Nicholas 1571-1900
South Elmham St Cross, St George 1558-1900
South Elmham St James, St James 1558-1899
South Elmham St Margaret, St Margaret 1679-1905
South Elmham St Michael, St Michael 1560-1900
South Elmham St Peter, St Peter 1679-1900
South Elmham St Peter, St Peter (BTs) 1691-1691
Southolt, St Margaret 1539-1904
Southwold, St Edmund 1602-1900
Southwold, St Edmund (BTs) 1706-1720
Spexhall, St Peter 1542-1900
Spexhall, St Peter (BTs) 1705-1731
Sproughton, All Saints 1551-1901
Stanningfield, St Nicholas 1561-1901
Stansfield, All Saints 1539-1900
Stansfield, Independent 1835-1900
Stanstead, St James 1570-1900
Stanton, All Saints 1585-1899
Stanton, St John the Baptist 1579-1900
Sternfield, St Mary Magdalene 1558-1901
Stoke Ash, All Saints 1540-1900
Stoke Ash, Baptist 1820-1918
Stoke by Clare, St John the Baptist 1538-1901
Stoke by Nayland, St Mary 1558-1901
Stonham Aspal, Blessed Virgin Mary 1538-1901
Little Stonham, St Mary 1542-1901
Stoven, St Margaret (BTs) 1699-1782
Stoven, St Margaret 1783-1901
Stowlangtoft, St George 1560-1902
Stowmarket, Cemetery 1855-1903
Stowmarket, Independent / Congregational 1884-1899
Stowmarket, Our Lady (RC) 1879-1881
Stowmarket, St Peter & St Mary 1650-1901
Stowupland, Holy Trinity 1692-1901
Stradbroke, All Saints 1538-1901
Stradishall, St Margaret 1576-1901
Stratford St Andrew, St Andrew 1692-1900
Stratford St Andrew, St Andrew (BTs) 1698-1722
Stratford St Mary, St Mary 1587-1900
Stuston, All Saints 1631-1901
Stutton, St Peter 1645-1900
Sudbourne, All Saints 1661-1901
Sudbourne, All Saints (BTs) 1716-1720
Sudbury, All Saints 1567-1860
Sudbury, Cemetery 1859-1900
Sudbury, Friar Street Presbyterian / Independent / Congregational 1739-1874
Sudbury, Our Lady & St John (RC) 1877-1916
Sudbury, St Gregory 1653-1857
Sudbury, St Peter 1590-1866
Sudbury, Trinity Congregational 1856-1903
Suffolk Quarterly Meeting, Society of Friends 1641-1837
Sutton, All Saints 1555-1901
Sutton, All Saints (BTs) 1743-1768
Sweffling, St Mary 1570-1900
Swilland, St Mary 1679-1900
Syleham, St Mary 1538-1902
Tannington, St Ethelbert 1539-1902
Tattingstone, Samford Union Workhouse 1848-1900
Tattingstone, St Mary 1654-1900
Theberton, St Peter 1558-1901
Thelnetham, St Nicholas 1539-1900
Thorington, St Peter 1561-1904
Thorndon, All Saints 1538-1900
Thornham Magna, St Mary 1558-1901
Thornham Parva, St Mary 1711-1902
Thorpe Morieux, St Mary 1538-1901
Thrandeston, St Margaret 1558-1901
Great Thurlow, All Saints 1636-1900
Little Thurlow, St Peter 1561-1900
Thurston, St Peter 1707-1900
Thwaite, St George 1715-1904
Timworth, St Andrew 1572-1900
Tostock, St Andrew 1677-1902
Trimley St Martin, St Martin 1539-1900
Trimley St Mary, St Mary 1664-1900
Troston, St Mary 1558-1900
Tuddenham St Martin, St Martin 1678-1900
Tuddenham St Mary, St Mary 1558-1900
Tunstall, Baptist 1805-1837
Tunstall, St Michael with Dunningworth 1539-1901
Ubbeston, St Peter 1556-1901
Ufford, St Mary 1558-1901
Uggeshall, St Mary 1566-1901
Walberswick, St Andrew 1656-1900
Great Waldingfield, St Lawrence 1539-1902
Little Waldingfield, St Lawrence 1569-1900
Waldringfield, All Saints 1696-1900
Walpole Old Chapel, Independent 1841-1989
Walpole, St Mary (BTs) 1691-1753
Walpole, St Mary 1753-1901
Walsham Le Willows, St Mary 1539-1909
Walton, St Mary 1559-1900
Wangford (near Brandon), St Denis 1801-1900
Wangford (near Southwold), St Peter 1678-1900
Wantisden, St John (BTs) 1706-1706
Wantisden, St John 1708-1900
Washbrook, St Mary 1560-1901
Wattisfield, Independent / Congregational 1678-1907
Wattisfield, St Margaret 1544-1901
Wattisham, Baptist 1783-1794
Wattisham, St Nicholas 1710-1900
Great Wenham, St John 1656-1901
Little Wenham, All Saints 1559-1901
Wenhaston, St Peter 1687-1900
West Stow, St Mary 1558-1900
Westerfield, St Mary 1540-1900
Westhall, St Andrew 1559-1900
Westhorpe, St Margaret 1538-1901
Westleton, St Peter 1545-1900
Westley, St Mary 1566-1898
Weston, St Peter 1538-1900
Wetherden, St Mary 1539-1900
Wetheringsett cum Brockford, All Saints 1556-1900
Weybread, St Andrew 1694-1902
Whatfield, St Margaret 1559-1900
Great Whelnetham, St Thomas à Becket 1562-1900
Little Whelnetham, St Mary Magdalene 1557-1900
Whepstead, St Petronilla 1539-1901
Wherstead, St Mary 1590-1901
Whitton, St Mary 1600-1900
Wickham Market, All Saints 1557-1900
Wickham Market, Cemetery 1877-1895
Wickham Market, Independent / Congregational 1840-1850
Wickham Skeith, St Andrew 1558-1900
Wickhambrook, All Saints 1559-1902
Wickhambrook, Independent / Congregational 1821-1864
Wilby, St Mary 1540-1900
Willisham, St Mary 1705-1849
Wingfield, St Andrew 1538-1900
Winston, St Andrew 1558-1901
Wissett, St Andrew 1559-1901
Wissington, St Mary 1539-1902
Withersdale, St Mary Magdalene 1654-1900
Withersfield, St Mary the Virgin 1558-1900
Witnesham, St Mary 1538-1900
Wixoe, St Leonard 1675-1903
Woodbridge, Beaumont Baptist 1793-1895
Woodbridge, Cemetery 1863-1900
Woodbridge, Quay Congregational 1711-1900
Woodbridge, Society of Friends 1657-1900
Woodbridge, St John 1846-1902
Woodbridge, St Mary 1545-1910
Woolpit, St Mary 1558-1900
Woolverstone, St Michael 1539-1900
Wordwell, All Saints 1579-1900
Worlingham, All Saints 1539-1900
Worlington, All Saints 1719-1900
Worlingworth, St Mary 1558-1900
Wortham, St Mary 1538-1900
Great Wratting, St Mary 1593-1901
Great Wratting, St Mary (BTs) 1781-1791
Little Wratting, St Mary 1674-1901
Wrentham, St Nicholas 1603-1900
Wyverstone, St George 1560-1900
Yaxley, St Mary 1560-1901
Yoxford, St Peter 1559-1901

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:Suffolk Burial Index (CD issue 3)
Your Rating
Copyright © 2018 Suffolk Family History Society. All rights reserved.